mobile menu
mobile menu
FIND A SHOP
FIND A SHOP
FIND A SHOP
Privacy Policy
csn_header_privacypolicy

We care about your privacy

We value your privacy. The purpose of this privacy policy is to disclose to you the type of personal information we gather, how we gather it, what we use it for, and inform you of the choices that you have in our use of your personal information.

The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act is legislation enacted by the Canadian government. That Act outlines the way we may legally use your personal information, and we fully adhere to it.

Personal information we collect
The types of personal information that we may collect from you from time to time includes:

We collect personal information in a number of ways, for example:

We also collect what can be called “anonymous/aggregated information”. We collect such information via the following methods:

Browser information (i.e. the URL of the web page you were just on, the IP address of the computer you are using, your domain type, and your browser version). Browser information is automatically recorded as part of transmitting information over the Internet. We may use it to help us display information in the best format for you.

Cookies. Our website uses “cookies”. A cookie is a small text file sent to your browser’s files for our reference. No one else can read this file. Cookies allow our server computer to recognize you when you return to the site, so you don’t have to re-register and so we can retain any preferences you may have given us. If you do not wish to receive cookies, most browsers allow you to be alerted when a cookie is sent to your computer, so you can decide whether to accept it.

“Clickstream” Data. During your visit to our site, we may record choices you have made and use this to provide more customized content or advertising. The data does not identify you and is not retained after your visit. This is sometimes called “clickstream” data. If we do market research studies or polls in any area that will only be reported in aggregate, this will be indicated.

Why do we collect your personal information
We collect your personal information for one or both of the following purposes: (i) to provide product, service or any other information you requested, or (ii) to send you information about our products and services and special offers that may be of interest to you.

Control Of Your Information
You always have the option to instruct us not to use your personal information. See “Contact Us” below to provide us with your current instructions as to what personal information we can use and cannot use.

Visiting a third party website via a link from our own website
In some instances, advertisers advertise on our website and you may visit their websites by directly linking to those websites from our website. If you choose to provide personal information when you visit those websites please remember that the privacy provisions that the third party has will govern your relationship with them and our privacy policy will not apply.

Our policy regarding sharing of information:
Our policy is simple: we never sell or rent your personal information to any third parties under any circumstances (though we may transfer it to our international headquarters since some of the information we may provide you about our products and services and special offers that may be of interest to you are sometimes sent via our international headquarters).

Contact Us
If you have any questions pertaining to your personal information, you may contact us at the following address:

Privacy Officer
Collision Solutions Network
377 Evans Avenue, Suite 102
Toronto, ON M8Z 1K8


Services We Offer:
Towing Assistance 24/71-877-700-4276
© 2016 Collision Solutions Network. All rights reserved.     Privacy Policy
Facebook YouTube